Nassau County  »  11735  »  Rhonda Ln  »  24 Rhonda Ln

24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-229-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/22/2013
Sale price $402,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,494

Lot & Building Information for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,590
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450, the tax amount paid for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,468.

When was 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/22/2013 for $402,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2013 $402,000
06/30/1995 $181,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/12/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/22/2013 - D
07/31/2013 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/13/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,469
Current property tax $12,495
Tax class
Market value $450,000
Assessed value $450
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $450,000 $450 2993.018 $13,469 +3.99%
2025 $450,000 $450 2878.122 $12,952 -10.27%
2024 $469,000 $457 3158.522 $14,434 -12.36%
2023 $497,000 $497 3313.931 $16,470 -4.54%
2022 $469,000 $469 3678.624 $17,253 -17.34%

Permits for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Rhonda Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.76
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.76
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.90
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.96
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.89
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.35
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.40
Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 1.51