Nassau County  »  11735  »  Bethpage Tpke  »  34 Bethpage Tpke

34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-255-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/31/2025
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,345

Lot & Building Information for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Building sqft 15,302
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.911
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
15,302 Retail multi occup C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 15,302 Support area
01-01 15,302 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 15,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,760,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2025 $3,500,000
12/01/2006 $2,725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/27/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/17/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
11/17/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
10/31/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/31/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/01/2006 - D
01/18/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $123,259
Current property tax $100,345
Tax class
Market value $1,760,200
Assessed value $17,602
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,760,200 $17,602 700.254 $123,259 +33.98%
2025 $1,347,900 $13,479 682.508 $91,995 -8.88%
2024 $1,760,230 $14,775 683.313 $100,959 -4.30%
2023 $1,760,200 $17,602 735.052 $105,495 -23.64%
2022 $1,760,200 $17,602 784.93 $138,163 +4.06%

Permits for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 34 Bethpage Turnpike, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale 1,054 11/20/2024
42 Hempstead Tpke, Farmingdale 1,239 10/04/2005 $128,600