Nassau County  »  11735  »  Cheryl Ln E  »  3 Cheryl Ln E

3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-269-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

Tax class
Current property tax $15,683

Lot & Building Information for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,928
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.148
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524, the tax amount paid for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $15,683.

When was 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 09/17/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/13/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/17/2009 - D
09/17/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,683
Tax class
Market value $524,000
Assessed value $524
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $524,000 $524 2993.018 $15,683 +7.06%
2025 $509,000 $509 2878.122 $14,650 -3.57%
2024 $524,629 $481 3158.522 $15,192 -8.49%
2023 $501,000 $501 3313.931 $16,603 -13.87%
2022 $524,000 $524 3678.624 $19,276 -10.93%

Permits for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cheryl Ln E, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.58
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.58
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.83
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.85
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.95
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.41
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.55
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.62