Nassau County  »  11735  »  Mill Rd  »  19 Mill Rd

19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-277-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/28/2010
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,548

Lot & Building Information for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,490
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.214
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446, the tax amount paid for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,522.

When was 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 01/28/2010 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2010 $395,000
09/22/2009 $266,000
08/19/2009 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/28/2010 - D
02/09/2010 - R
Deed
09/22/2009 - D
09/28/2009 - R
Deed
08/19/2009 - D
08/27/2009 - R
Deed
04/01/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,522
Current property tax $12,549
Tax class
Market value $446,000
Assessed value $446
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,000 $448 2904.143 $13,011 -5.49%
2024 $459,310 $432 3186.671 $13,766 -10.16%
2023 $459,000 $459 3338.265 $15,323 -9.63%
2022 $459,000 $459 3693.803 $16,955 -10.89%
2021 $443,000 $443 4294.704 $19,026 +74.10%

Permits for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Mill Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.15
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.42
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.79
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.11
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.11

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.42
Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 1.11
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.11