Nassau County  »  11735  »  Hempstead Tpke  »  95 Hempstead Tpke

95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-290-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $11,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $319,416

Lot & Building Information for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Building sqft 32,045
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.47
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
32,045 C 1956 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 28,845 Support area
01-01 4,050 Central
01-01 2,660 Central
01-01 3,780 Central
01-01 540 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 32,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,365,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $11,300,000
01/26/2016 $5,800,000
10/17/2007 $12,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/22/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/09/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/28/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/28/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/30/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $319,416
Tax class
Market value $5,365,700
Assessed value $53,657
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $5,365,700 $53,657 595.293 $319,416 +1.77%
2025 $5,365,700 $53,657 584.962 $313,873 -1.33%
2024 $5,365,710 $53,657 592.849 $318,105 -0.95%
2023 $5,441,600 $54,416 645.692 $321,154 -16.47%
2022 $5,441,600 $54,416 706.57 $384,487 -12.97%

Permits for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 95 Hempstead Turnpike, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Van Cott Ave, Farmingdale 1,008 03/18/2005
240 Van Cott Ave, Farmingdale 1,419 02/05/2010 $419,000