Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  847 Fulton St

847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-291-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/16/2005
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,428

Lot & Building Information for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,542
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.266
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544, the tax amount paid for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $14,725.

When was 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 09/16/2005 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2005 $525,000

Title Documents for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/09/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/02/2021 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
12/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/16/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Deed
01/10/1997 - D
01/28/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,726
Current property tax $14,428
Tax class
Market value $544,000
Assessed value $544
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,000 $536 2600.644 $13,939 -10.46%
2024 $544,100 $544 2861.827 $15,568 -46.25%
2023 $529,400 $5,294 645.692 $28,966 -22.56%
2022 $529,400 $5,294 706.57 $37,406 -0.68%
2021 $494,800 $4,948 761.128 $37,661 +30.68%

Permits for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.32
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.50
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.79
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.32