Nassau County  »  11735  »  Stratford CT  »  80 Stratford CT

80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-298-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/30/2025
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,266

Lot & Building Information for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.032
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377, the tax amount paid for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $10,205.

When was 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 04/30/2025 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2025 $675,000
08/28/2000 $209,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/30/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/28/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,205
Current property tax $10,267
Tax class
Market value $377,000
Assessed value $377
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $377,000 $377 2706.981 $10,205 +3.27%
2025 $380,000 $380 2600.644 $9,882 -12.36%
2024 $394,000 $394 2861.827 $11,276 -2.37%
2023 $384,000 $384 3007.503 $11,549 -11.95%
2022 $394,000 $394 3328.887 $13,116 -14.99%

Permits for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.62
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.66
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 1.14
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.74
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.17
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.38
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.71

Nearest high schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.17
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.78
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.08
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 2.12
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 2.43

Neighbors for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 80 Stratford Court, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,525 07/11/2025
71 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,518 07/24/2020 $417,500
79 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,736 10/22/2021 $490,000
83 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,511 03/22/2023
85 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,525 01/07/2003 $312,500
77 Stratford CT, Bellmore 1,736
73 Stratford Grn, Farmingdale 1,518 06/02/2021 $470,000
72 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,518 07/08/2014
87 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,380 03/01/2000 $175,000
75 Merritts Rd, Farmingdale 3,300 10/27/2009
78 Stratford CT, Bellmore 1,736 10/28/2025 $610,000
75 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,518 10/27/2016 $364,000
74 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,518 07/21/2015 $278,500
82 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,525 12/19/1994
88 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,518 06/26/1997 $155,500
86 Stratford CT, Bellmore 1,511 12/30/2016 $385,000
76 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,750 10/24/2001 $280,000
70 Stratford CT, Bellmore 1,518
81 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,750 08/27/2019 $403,000
89 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,511 10/15/2013 $339,000