Nassau County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  153 Conklin St

153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-298-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/29/2011
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,194

Lot & Building Information for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.314
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,104 Service station full serve B+ 1992 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 13,678 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,104 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $692,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2011 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2025 - D
01/27/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/15/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/23/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/29/2011 - D
01/09/2012 - R
Deed
06/08/2007 - D
09/21/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $41,194
Tax class
Market value $692,000
Assessed value $6,920
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $721,800 $7,218 584.962 $42,223 -8.87%
2024 $1,046,630 $7,912 592.849 $46,331 -18.82%
2023 $1,046,600 $10,466 645.692 $57,073 -22.82%
2022 $1,046,600 $10,466 706.57 $73,950 -12.60%
2021 $1,111,700 $11,117 761.128 $84,615 +60.99%

Permits for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 153 Conklin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Stratford CT, Farmingdale 1,525 07/11/2025
85 Merritts Rd, Farmingdale 2,620 12/15/2025 $900,000