Nassau County  »  875 N Broadway

875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 North Broadway, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-110-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Sale date 05/07/2024
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,405

Lot & Building Information for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,788
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.271
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,788 Medical office bldg C 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,091 Support area Central
01-01 2,788 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 2,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,022.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758?

875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $672,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2024 $2,850,000
09/29/2014 $850,000
04/07/2000 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/06/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/31/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/07/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/07/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
02/07/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/13/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $49,313
Current property tax $42,406
Tax class
Market value $672,500
Assessed value $6,725
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $672,500 $6,725 733.285 $49,313 +24.27%
2025 $554,800 $5,548 715.244 $39,682 -20.77%
2024 $702,450 $7,025 712.921 $50,083 +3.98%
2023 $702,500 $7,025 769.087 $48,168 -15.81%
2022 $702,500 $7,025 814.413 $57,213 -15.69%

Permits for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 875 North Broadway, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Carol CT, Massapequa 1,657 08/30/2012
12 Carol CT, Massapequa 2,612 06/26/1996 $225,000
275 N Delaware Ave, Massapequa 1,916 08/09/2016