Nassau County  »  11735  »  Paula Dr  »  15 Paula Dr

15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-193-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/25/2002
Sale price $257,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,146

Lot & Building Information for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,490
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.204
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446, the tax amount paid for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,522.

When was 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 05/06/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2002 $257,500
12/10/1992 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/06/2013 - D
06/18/2013 - R
Deed
07/25/2002 - D
08/01/2002 - R
Deed
12/10/1992 - D
02/09/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,522
Current property tax $5,147
Tax class
Market value $446,000
Assessed value $446
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $446,000 $446 3031.949 $13,522 +3.93%
2025 $448,000 $448 2904.143 $13,011 -5.49%
2024 $462,420 $432 3186.671 $13,766 -10.74%
2023 $462,000 $462 3338.265 $15,423 -9.63%
2022 $462,000 $462 3693.803 $17,065 -10.91%

Permits for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.48
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.71
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.90
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.91
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.91

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.71
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.91
Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 1.48
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.50
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.62

Nearest high schools

Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 0.66
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.71
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 2.24
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.36
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 2.45

Neighbors for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 15 Paula Drive, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale 2,106 08/07/2025 $840,000
5 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,043 11/21/2024
25 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,280 03/12/2002 $252,000
8 Stephens Dr, Farmingdale 1,043 10/13/2009 $304,000
4 Stephen Dr, Farmingdale 1,552 11/02/2018 $415,000
3 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 2,139 11/23/2009 $355,000
7 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,043 03/06/2025 $125,000
19 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,196 02/17/2018
22 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale 1,437 10/26/2020
11 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,196 12/05/2003
23 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,280 05/24/2018
18 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale 1,532 08/21/2003 $361,000
14 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale 1,556 02/06/2015 $355,000
6 Stephen Dr, Farmingdale 1,043 01/14/2019 $397,500
9 Saxon Rd, Farmingdale 1,032
7 Saxon Rd, Farmingdale 1,493 01/23/2009 $370,000
21 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,618 12/19/2016 $425,000
20 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale 1,484 11/21/2022 $500,000
17 Paula Dr, Farmingdale 1,196 04/29/2012 $465,000
2 Stephen Dr, Farmingdale 2,006 11/22/2011