9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Doris Place, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 48-100-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $361, the tax amount paid for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $10,626.
When was 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 08/12/2009 for $342,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2009 | $342,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $10,627 |
| Current property tax | $9,668 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $361,000 |
| Assessed value | $361 |
Assessment History for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $361,000 | $361 | 2943.707 | $10,627 | -5.34% |
| 2025 | $394,000 | $394 | 2849.221 | $11,226 | -4.17% |
| 2024 | $396,000 | $382 | 3066.581 | $11,714 | -8.19% |
| 2023 | $396,000 | $396 | 3222.029 | $12,759 | -8.72% |
| 2022 | $396,000 | $396 | 3529.731 | $13,978 | -16.84% |
Permits for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Doris Place, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 0.41 |
| Montessori Children's School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.60 | |
| Mckenna Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 0.67 |
| Charles E Schwarting School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 457 | 0.77 |
| Maria Regina Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mhs Ames Campus | NR | Public | 9 | 442 | 0.36 |