147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 147 Park, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 48-524-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Park, Massapequa
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,911 |
Lot & Building Information for 147 Park, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,748 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 147 Park, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 147 Park, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 147 Park, Massapequa
147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $467, the tax amount paid for 147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $13,747.
When was 147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold?147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 09/15/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 147 Park, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Park, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 147 Park, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 147 Park, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 147 Park, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $13,747 |
| Current property tax | $10,911 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $467,000 |
| Assessed value | $467 |
Assessment History for 147 Park, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Park, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $467,000 | $467 | 2943.707 | $13,747 | -4.27% |
| 2025 | $504,000 | $504 | 2849.221 | $14,360 | -7.09% |
| 2024 | $504,208 | $504 | 3066.581 | $15,456 | -3.09% |
| 2023 | $495,000 | $495 | 3222.029 | $15,949 | -10.35% |
| 2022 | $504,000 | $504 | 3529.731 | $17,790 | -9.85% |
Permits for 147 Park, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 147 Park, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Park, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Park, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 512 | 0.14 |
| Mckenna Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 0.61 |
| Northwest Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 564 | 0.70 |
| Unqua Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 497 | 0.83 |
| Park Avenue School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 614 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berner Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,596 | 0.93 |
| Edmund W Miles Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 1.10 |