6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 48-602-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
| Sale date | 06/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,008,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $36,122 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 4,562 |
| Building class | Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.044 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Business cluster |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,562 | Bank | B+ | 1976 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 4,562 | Bank/savings inst | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 4,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $440.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $433,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 | $2,008,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $36,123 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $433,800 |
| Assessed value | $4,338 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $433,800 | $4,338 | 832.701 | $36,123 | -2.52% |
| 2025 | $470,000 | $4,700 | 788.408 | $37,055 | -23.19% |
| 2024 | $1,540,520 | $6,439 | 749.269 | $48,245 | -41.92% |
| 2023 | $1,055,900 | $10,559 | 786.704 | $83,068 | -32.90% |
| 2022 | $1,540,600 | $15,406 | 803.607 | $123,804 | -16.78% |
Permits for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,375 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $191,380 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,803 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $669,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $628,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa
Here are the neighbors for 6 Carmans Road, Massapequa.