565 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
565 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 565 Broadway, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-163-2611 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
| Current property tax | $33,046 |
Lot & Building Information for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 3,390 |
| Building class | Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,390 | Retail multi occup | C | 1950 | 1 |
| 840 | Warehouse | D- | 1950 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 840 | Multi use storage | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 3,390 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 565 Broadway, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 565 Broadway, Massapequa
This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 565 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 3,390 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 565 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758?565 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Broadway, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 565 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $33,047 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $389,500 |
| Assessed value | $3,895 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Broadway, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $389,500 | $3,895 | 848.438 | $33,047 | -13.88% |
| 2025 | $498,300 | $4,983 | 803.454 | $38,373 | +14.90% |
| 2024 | $498,320 | $4,374 | 763.544 | $33,397 | -5.81% |
| 2023 | $498,300 | $4,983 | 802.367 | $35,457 | -12.92% |
| 2022 | $498,300 | $4,983 | 817.15 | $40,719 | -10.78% |
Permits for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 565 Broadway, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,375 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $191,380 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,803 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $669,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $628,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Broadway, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Broadway, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 565 Broadway, Massapequa
Here are the neighbors for 565 Broadway, Massapequa.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 572 Franklin Ave, Massapequa | 1,980 | 08/18/2008 | $430,000 |