593 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
593 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 593 Broadway, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-166-2702 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
| Current property tax | $34,438 |
Lot & Building Information for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 3,180 |
| Building class | One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,180 | Downtown row type | C | 1963 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 3,180 | Multi use sales | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 593 Broadway, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 593 Broadway, Massapequa
This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 593 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 3,180 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 593 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758?593 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $405,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 593 Broadway, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 593 Broadway, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $34,438 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $405,900 |
| Assessed value | $4,059 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 593 Broadway, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $405,900 | $4,059 | 848.438 | $34,438 | +5.60% |
| 2025 | $405,900 | $4,059 | 803.454 | $32,612 | +4.94% |
| 2024 | $407,040 | $4,070 | 763.544 | $31,076 | -4.84% |
| 2023 | $407,000 | $4,070 | 802.367 | $32,656 | -1.81% |
| 2022 | $407,000 | $4,070 | 817.15 | $33,258 | -10.64% |
Permits for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 593 Broadway, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,375 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $191,380 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,803 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $669,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $628,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 593 Broadway, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 593 Broadway, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 593 Broadway, Massapequa
Here are the neighbors for 593 Broadway, Massapequa.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Connecticut Ave, Massapequa | 1,050 | ||
| 600 Franklin Ave, Massapequa | 1,356 | ||