Nassau County  »  75 Baltimore Ave

75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-178-650

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

Tax class
Current property tax $9,363

Lot & Building Information for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,246
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414, the tax amount paid for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $12,186.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/22/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/26/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,187
Current property tax $9,364
Tax class
Market value $414,000
Assessed value $414
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $414,000 $414 2943.707 $12,187 -5.99%
2025 $455,000 $455 2849.221 $12,964 -7.09%
2024 $455,447 $455 3066.581 $13,953 -4.82%
2023 $455,000 $455 3222.029 $14,660 -8.72%
2022 $455,000 $455 3529.731 $16,060 -9.90%

Permits for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Baltimore Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles E Schwarting School 4 Public K-5 457 0.48
Lockhart Elementary School 5 Public K-5 366 0.48
Seaford Manor School 7 Public K-5 445 0.59
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.59
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 0.56
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.59
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 0.68
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 0.74