Nassau County  »  504 Hicksville Rd

504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-206-123

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Sale date 09/10/2008
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,915

Lot & Building Information for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 18,026
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.348
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
18,026 Office 10k-20k sf B 1993 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,672 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 10,682 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
02-02 3,672 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 18,026 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2008 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/03/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/15/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
07/05/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/18/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
09/10/2008 - D
09/16/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $87,915
Tax class
Market value $1,036,200
Assessed value $10,362
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,036,200 $10,362 848.438 $87,915 +4.81%
2025 $1,044,000 $10,440 803.454 $83,881 -3.71%
2024 $1,269,480 $11,444 763.544 $87,113 +2.20%
2023 $1,218,000 $12,180 802.367 $85,235 -17.84%
2022 $1,269,500 $12,695 817.15 $103,737 -3.62%

Permits for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,375
Median age 44
Average household income $191,380
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 18,803
Owner occupied units 93.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 504 Hicksville Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Broadway, Massapequa 8,168 04/29/2005 $730,000
70-78 Grand Ave, Massapequa 7,660 01/03/1996 $575,000