Nassau County  »  11762  »  Glengariff Rd  »  110 Glengariff Rd

110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park
Zip code 11762
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Massapequa Park
Parcel ID 53-108-1645

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Tax class
Current property tax $12,046

Lot & Building Information for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Building sqft 1,449
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.148
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

• • Improvements for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762?

110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429, the tax amount paid for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 is $11,828.

When was 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 last sold?

110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 was last sold in 05/22/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed
05/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
12/14/2012 - D
03/21/2013 - R
Deed
06/08/1998 - D
12/23/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, NY 11762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,829
Current property tax $12,046
Tax class
Market value $429,000
Assessed value $429
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,000 $423 2678.347 $11,329 -8.81%
2024 $440,000 $431 2882.635 $12,424 -9.92%
2023 $455,000 $455 3031.372 $13,793 -5.41%
2022 $440,000 $440 3314.011 $14,582 -10.17%
2021 $426,000 $426 3810.392 $16,232 +76.07%

Permits for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 0.50
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.72
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.72
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 0.50
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.72
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 0.78
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.18
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.65

Nearest high schools

Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 0.50
Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 0.52
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 0.78
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.89
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 2.06

Neighbors for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park

Here are the neighbors for 110 Glengariff Road, Massapequa Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Glengariff Rd, Massapequa Park 1,567
358 Carol Dr, Massapequa Park 1,802 12/23/2011
131 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,399 09/08/2014 $419,995
145 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,297 06/06/2012
176 Glengariff Rd, Massapequa Park 1,880 02/01/2011
115 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,997 08/15/2016 $523,500
199 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,670 08/31/2021 $610,000
210 Glengariff Rd, Massapequa Park 2,550 09/23/2005 $500,000
119 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,399 09/21/2022 $675,000
169 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,125 12/11/2002 $329,000
109 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 2,243 11/17/2020 $600,000
171 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,944 08/13/2009 $445,500
13 Brooklyn Ave, Massapequa Park 2,177 08/25/2023
121 Brooklyn Ave, Massapequa Park 1,545 03/27/2008
175 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 1,803 01/13/2017 $500,000
216 Glengariff Rd, Massapequa Park 1,003 10/26/2016
101 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 2,786 04/19/2008 $469,000
137 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 2,089
178 Glengariff Rd, Massapequa Park 1,664 08/25/2014 $425,000
143 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park 2,885