Nassau County  »  9 Arygle Pl

9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-147-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

Tax class
Current property tax $12,938

Lot & Building Information for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,702
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.158
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758?

9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444, the tax amount paid for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $12,938.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/26/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,939
Tax class
Market value $444,000
Assessed value $444
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $444,000 $444 2914.11 $12,939 +0.82%
2025 $455,000 $455 2820.511 $12,833 -8.10%
2024 $482,000 $460 3035.864 $13,965 -9.19%
2023 $482,000 $482 3190.407 $15,378 -8.70%
2022 $482,000 $482 3494.542 $16,844 -15.37%

Permits for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Arygle Place, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 0.52
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.64
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.64
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.66
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.81
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.08