Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  N Miami Ave  »  1635 N Miami Ave

1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Media and Entertainment District
Parcel ID 0131360930020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $19,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $323,691

Lot & Building Information for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,666
Total sqft 17,616
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.879
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 6,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,850.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136?

1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,884,474.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $19,000,000
11/04/2021 $14,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Release
07/03/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
11/04/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
11/04/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $323,691
Market value $15,884,474
Assessed value $15,884,474

Assessment History for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,884,474 $15,884,474 20.3778 $323,691 -0.47%
2024 $15,891,382 $15,891,382 20.4644 $325,208 -2.51%
2023 $15,866,530 $15,866,530 21.0237 $333,573 +42.74%
2022 $11,084,304 $11,084,304 21.0833 $233,694 +112.46%
2021 $7,386,332 $3,959,117 21.7147 $109,992 -31.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1635 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price