Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Bird Rd  »  3880 Bird Rd

Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3880 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141200690010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $100,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,619,012

Lot & Building Information for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 431,941
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 2.055
Year built 2014
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3880 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3880 Bird Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146?

Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2014 and has a total of 431,941 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,000,000, the tax amount paid for Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 is $1,619,011.

When was Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 06/22/2017 for $100,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 276 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3880 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $100,000,000

Title Documents for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2026 - D
03/20/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/20/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Aviva Coral Gables - Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,619,012
Market value $81,000,000
Assessed value $81,000,000

Assessment History for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3880 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,000,000 $81,000,000 19.9878 $1,619,012 -1.77%
2024 $84,500,000 $81,174,030 20.0332 $1,648,134 +8.65%
2023 $73,794,573 $73,794,573 20.5564 $1,516,951 +1.92%
2022 $72,200,000 $72,200,000 20.6152 $1,488,417 -4.04%
2021 $73,000,000 $73,000,000 21.2466 $1,551,002 -5.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3880 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3880 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3880 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Aviva Coral Gables - 3880 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price