Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 72nd CT  »  9500 SW 72nd CT

9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 2050021000020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Current property tax $20,941

Lot & Building Information for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,650
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.357
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,235,884, the tax amount paid for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $36,610.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/19/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
05/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/19/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2035
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,611
Current property tax $20,941
Market value $3,489,911
Assessed value $1,235,884

Assessment History for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,483,783 $1,201,054 17.3897 $35,957 +6.69%
2023 $3,151,444 $1,166,072 17.4951 $33,701 +28.59%
2022 $2,105,552 $1,132,109 17.4843 $26,208 +7.05%
2021 $1,765,171 $1,099,135 18.0273 $24,483 -14.17%
2020 $1,577,851 $1,083,960 18.0788 $28,526 +14.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9500 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.68
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.68
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.69
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.69
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.20