Nassau County  »  10 Hicksville Rd

10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 57-197-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Sale date 04/01/2019
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,962

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 4,160
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.464
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,160 Bank B+ 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,160 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 4,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $528.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $949,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2019 $2,200,000
04/15/2013 $2,027,738
04/15/2008 $1,557,370
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/01/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage)
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated mortgage, assignment of leases and rents security agreement and fixture filing)
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Substitute mortgage 2)
04/15/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $80,568
Current property tax $80,962
Tax class
Market value $949,600
Assessed value $9,496
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,100 $9,501 803.454 $76,336 +0.73%
2024 $1,075,690 $10,757 763.544 $75,782 -1.69%
2023 $1,075,700 $10,757 802.367 $77,083 -12.31%
2022 $1,075,700 $10,757 817.15 $87,901 -10.99%
2021 $1,131,900 $11,319 872.415 $98,749 +39.88%

Permits for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,741
Median age 44
Average household income $190,361
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 18,802
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $640,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa

Here are the neighbors for 10 Hicksville Road, Massapequa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Elm St, Massapequa 2,133 08/18/2005 $57,000
43 Orchard St, Massapequa 2,050
53 Orchard St, Massapequa 2,024