5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Polo Road, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 57-216-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 2,160 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $569, the tax amount paid for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $16,749.
When was 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 01/29/2015 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2015 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $16,750 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $569,000 |
| Assessed value | $569 |
Assessment History for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579,000 | $579 | 2849.221 | $16,497 | -4.62% |
| 2024 | $659,828 | $564 | 3066.581 | $17,296 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $601,000 | $601 | 3222.029 | $19,364 | -16.75% |
| 2022 | $659,000 | $659 | 3529.731 | $23,261 | -9.92% |
| 2021 | $636,000 | $636 | 4060.191 | $25,823 | +4.52% |
Permits for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Polo Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rose Of Lima Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 329 | 0.37 |
| Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 289 | 0.40 |
| Birch Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 643 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools