New York City  »  11211  »  Withers St  »  46 Withers St

46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Withers Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02741-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $33,547

Lot & Building Information for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,727
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 77.67 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 5,200
Building dimensions 25 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2013
Frontage(s) Meeker Avenue (narrow)
Withers Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Brooklyn Queens Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1

Other Property Data for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 2013 and has a total of 5,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,920, the tax amount paid for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is $31,648. For the next year, the tax amount for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is estimated at $33,547.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2026020200668002)
12/15/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026020200668001)
12/14/2023 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2024100900607004)
12/14/2023 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024100900607002)
03/12/2023 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2024100900607003)
03/12/2023 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024100900607001)
12/20/2021 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022051800867003)
12/20/2021 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2022051800867002)
12/20/2021 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2022051800867001)
06/12/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015061000895001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $31,648
Estimated property tax: $33,547
Tax assessor's market value: $5,182,000
Assessed value: $310,920

Assessment History for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $5,182,000 $310,920 $159,494 19.843% $31,648 $31,648 -1.20%
2024/25 $4,954,000 $297,240 $159,494 20.085% $32,034 $32,034 +0.76%
2023/24 $5,908,000 $354,480 $158,298 20.085% $31,794 $31,794 +4.83%
2022/23 $5,447,000 $326,820 $149,339 20.309% $30,329 $30,329 +7.84%
2021/22 $4,456,000 $267,360 $140,886 19.963% $28,125 $28,125 +0.55%

Permits for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/24/2014 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 46 Withers Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Williamsburg Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,198,750
-20.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,362
6.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Ave & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines G-L
Distance (miles) 0.177
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Lorimer St/Meeker Av
Line B48
Distance (miles) 0.043