Nassau County  »  29 Adam Rd W

29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-134-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

Sale date 12/12/2014
Sale price $569,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,869

Lot & Building Information for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,424
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758?

29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $641, the tax amount paid for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $18,869.

When was 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 12/12/2014 for $569,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2014 $569,000
08/07/2000 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/04/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/25/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/12/2014 - D
01/05/2015 - R
Deed
05/14/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed
12/23/2000 - D
03/15/2001 - R
Deed
08/07/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,869
Tax class
Market value $641,000
Assessed value $641
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,000 $637 2849.221 $18,150 -7.67%
2024 $641,000 $641 3066.581 $19,657 -10.15%
2023 $679,000 $679 3222.029 $21,878 -3.31%
2022 $641,000 $641 3529.731 $22,626 -16.20%
2021 $665,000 $665 4060.191 $27,000 +55.56%

Permits for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Adam Rd W, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.65
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.68
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.68
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.68
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.63