Nassau County  »  75 Forest Ave

75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-135-243

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

Sale date 06/25/2025
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,713

Lot & Building Information for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

What is the market value of 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

The current market value is $296,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2025 $725,000
05/14/2024 $700,000
08/28/2023 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/06/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/24/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/24/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/25/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/25/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/15/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(First purchase money mortgage and security agreement)
05/14/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deed
08/28/2023 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/10/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $8,713
Tax class
Market value $296,000
Assessed value $296
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $296,000 $296 2943.707 $8,713 +3.32%
2025 $296,000 $296 2849.221 $8,434 -7.09%
2024 $295,678 $296 3066.581 $9,077 -45.82%
2023 $520,000 $520 3222.029 $16,755 -8.72%
2022 $520,000 $520 3529.731 $18,355 -9.77%

Permits for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Forest Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.95
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 0.95
Fairfield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 530 1.09
Seaford Harbor School 6 Public K-5 561 1.11
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.27
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.37
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 2.07
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 2.18