128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 65-135-401 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,173 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Canal waterfront |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.108 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Massapequa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,173 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $425, the tax amount paid for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $12,510.
When was 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold?128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 10/21/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2010 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $12,511 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $425,000 |
| Assessed value | $425 |
Assessment History for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $425,000 | $425 | 2943.707 | $12,511 | +1.17% |
| 2025 | $434,000 | $434 | 2849.221 | $12,366 | -6.87% |
| 2024 | $446,000 | $433 | 3066.581 | $13,278 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $446,000 | $446 | 3222.029 | $14,370 | -8.72% |
| 2022 | $446,000 | $446 | 3529.731 | $15,743 | -15.71% |
Permits for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Division Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-K | 77 | 0.77 |
| Fairfield Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 530 | 0.89 |
| Seaford Harbor School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 561 | 1.11 |
| St Rose Of Lima Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 329 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|