Nassau County  »  103 Exeter Rd

103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-153-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

Sale date 10/11/2022
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,800

Lot & Building Information for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,848
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.218
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

How many sq. ft. does 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 has a total of 2,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758?

103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2022 $880,000
11/25/1996 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/20/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/11/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed
10/11/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/25/1996 - D
12/05/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,800
Tax class
Market value $275,000
Assessed value $275
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $275,000 $275 2836.533 $7,800 -51.81%
2025 $591,000 $591 2738.731 $16,186 -7.00%
2024 $591,000 $591 2944.772 $17,404 -4.68%
2023 $591,000 $591 3089.328 $18,258 -8.80%
2022 $591,000 $591 3387.398 $20,020 -10.20%

Permits for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Exeter Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 0.68
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.75
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.80
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.80
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.86