31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-07 20th Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00850-0380 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
| Purchase date | 12/21/2017 |
| Purchase price | $94,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $336,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 87,120 |
| Building class | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7)
|
| Building sqft | 173,801 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
Other Property Data for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 has a total of 173,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $540.
What is the year built & the current market value of 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105?31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,405,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $280,843 |
| Estimated property tax: | $336,198 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $25,405,000 |
| Assessed value: | $11,432,250 |
Assessment History for 31-07 20th Avenue, Astoria