Nassau County  »  100 Bay Dr

100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-191-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

Sale date 11/16/2004
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $29,443

Lot & Building Information for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

Building sqft 4,327
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.253
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758?

100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1933 and has a total of 4,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,038, the tax amount paid for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $29,443.

When was 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 11/16/2004 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2004 $1,450,000
01/30/2002 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2004 - D
12/13/2004 - R
Deed
01/30/2002 - D
02/11/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $29,443
Tax class
Market value $1,038,000
Assessed value $1,038
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,038,000 $1,038 2836.533 $29,443 +3.57%
2025 $1,038,000 $1,038 2738.731 $28,428 -7.00%
2024 $1,037,761 $1,038 2944.772 $30,567 -4.68%
2023 $1,038,000 $1,038 3089.328 $32,067 -8.80%
2022 $1,038,000 $1,038 3387.398 $35,161 -9.63%

Permits for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Bay Drive, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 0.20
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 0.34
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.41
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 0.41
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.41
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.44