Nassau County  »  7 Jomarr Pl

7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-201-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

Sale date 11/07/2022
Sale price $1,151,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,137

Lot & Building Information for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,594
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.182
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.5
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758?

7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $786, the tax amount paid for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $23,137.

When was 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 11/07/2022 for $1,151,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2022 $1,151,000
08/07/2019 $999,000
07/25/2000 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/21/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/07/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
11/07/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/08/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/14/2020 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
08/07/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Deed
08/07/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
10/31/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
02/18/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,138
Tax class
Market value $786,000
Assessed value $786
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $786,000 $786 2943.707 $23,138 -2.04%
2025 $829,000 $829 2849.221 $23,620 -16.37%
2024 $990,780 $921 3066.581 $28,243 -11.55%
2023 $991,000 $991 3222.029 $31,930 -8.72%
2022 $991,000 $991 3529.731 $34,980 -9.79%

Permits for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jomarr Place, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 1.09
Montessori Childrens School NR Private PK-K 77 1.09
Fairfield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 530 1.26
Seaford Harbor School 6 Public K-5 561 1.26
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 1.33

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.33
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.59
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 2.21