Nassau County  »  11579  »  Sea Cliff Ave  »  267 Sea Cliff Ave

267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff
Zip code 11579
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Sea Cliff
Parcel ID 21-136-1272

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,016

Lot & Building Information for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Building sqft 3,880
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.103
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1913
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,880 Office bldg lr 1-3s C 1913 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,332 Multi use storage
01-01 1,332 Offices
01-01 1,216 Offices

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

• • Improvements for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

How many sq. ft. does 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 has a total of 3,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579?

267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $1,075,000
01/22/2021 $1,075,000
04/24/2015 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/16/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/22/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/22/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/24/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
03/23/2004 - D
06/25/2004 - R
Deed
03/08/2004 - D
04/01/2004 - R
Deed
08/20/2003 - D
10/16/2003 - R
Deed
11/19/1999 - D
03/06/2000 - R
Deed
05/27/1993 - D
04/23/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,017
Tax class
Market value $629,800
Assessed value $6,298
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $629,800 $6,298 397.215 $25,017 +3.72%
2025 $629,800 $6,298 382.975 $24,120 +2.09%
2024 $629,800 $6,298 375.153 $23,627 -1.62%
2023 $773,100 $7,731 393.962 $24,016 -25.58%
2022 $773,100 $7,731 417.42 $32,271 -3.34%

Permits for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

The complete history of permits filed for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,033
Median age 40.5
Average household income $279,873
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,769
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,101,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff

Here are the neighbors for 267 Sea Cliff Avenue, Sea Cliff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Sea Cliff Ave, Sea Cliff
203 Sea Cliff Ave, Sea Cliff 1,394 08/19/2008
114 12th Ave, Sea Cliff 1,035 02/22/2002 $374,000