Nassau County  »  11548  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  333-369 Glen Cove Rd

333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-G-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Sale date 02/20/2013
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,367

Lot & Building Information for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Building sqft 3,562
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.481
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,562 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1959 1
2,475 Retail multi occup C 1959 1
1,400 Mixed residential/commercial C 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,475 Support area
B1-B1 560 Support area
01-01 1,392 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 2,170 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 180 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 3,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548?

333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $868,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2013 $1,125,000
09/21/2005 $10
06/19/2003 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/20/2013 - D
03/04/2013 - R
Deed
09/21/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed
06/19/2003 - D
07/23/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,367
Tax class
Market value $868,700
Assessed value $8,687
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,700 $8,687 537.97 $46,733 +3.29%
2024 $868,680 $8,687 522.517 $45,245 -5.46%
2023 $868,700 $8,687 566.481 $47,856 -6.55%
2022 $868,700 $8,687 589.49 $51,209 -8.62%
2021 $887,000 $8,870 631.815 $56,042 +2.15%

Permits for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,171
Median age 22
Average household income $200,929
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 421
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 333-369 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
966 Glen Cove Ave, Glen Head 1,566 05/21/2015 $500,000
405 Glen Cove Rd, Glen Head 19,040 02/01/1994 $210,000