Nassau County  »  4 Robert Ave

4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 53-A02-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

Sale date 02/10/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,905

Lot & Building Information for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1943
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392, the tax amount paid for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $13,795.

When was 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 02/10/2017 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2017 $300,000
12/07/2012 $238,000
12/01/2008 $279,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/19/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/25/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/28/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/10/2017 - D
03/01/2017 - R
Deed
12/07/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
12/01/2008 - D
12/17/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,795
Current property tax $13,906
Tax class
Market value $392,000
Assessed value $392
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $392,000 $392 3519.197 $13,795 +8.75%
2025 $392,000 $392 3236.031 $12,685 -10.50%
2024 $391,791 $392 3615.875 $14,174 +3.27%
2023 $392,000 $392 3501.279 $13,725 -12.41%
2022 $392,000 $392 3997.553 $15,670 -4.81%

Permits for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Robert Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Elementary School NR Public K-2 564 0.32
East Lake Elementary School 5 Public K-5 512 0.85
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.97
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.97
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 0.76
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.03
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.48
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.64