9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Fair Court, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 53-A03-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,884 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Amityville UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $494, the tax amount paid for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $17,062.
When was 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 01/22/2025 for $670,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $17,062 |
| Current property tax | $16,993 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $494,000 |
| Assessed value | $494 |
Assessment History for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $494,000 | $494 | 3453.936 | $17,062 | +8.90% |
| 2025 | $494,000 | $494 | 3171.697 | $15,668 | -10.62% |
| 2024 | $494,332 | $494 | 3548.406 | $17,529 | +3.78% |
| 2023 | $492,000 | $492 | 3432.962 | $16,890 | -12.48% |
| 2022 | $492,000 | $492 | 3922.654 | $19,299 | -4.94% |
Permits for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fair Court, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 564 | 0.24 |
| East Lake Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 512 | 0.84 |
| Northeast School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 124 | 0.90 |
| Northeast School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 124 | 0.90 |
| Bethesda Sda Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund W Miles Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 0.67 |