75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information
75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton |
| Zip code | 11932 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 88-1-6.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
| Property tax | $9,591 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bridgehampton |
Other Property Data for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
- • Improvements for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
The current market value is $3,796,984.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,591 |
| Market value | $3,796,984 |
| Assessed value | $2,392,100 |
Assessment History for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,796,984 | $2,392,100 | 3.8493 | $9,208 | +3.53% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,441,871 | $2,392,100 | 3.718 | $8,894 | +1.31% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,027,975 | $2,392,100 | 3.6699 | $8,779 | +1.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,392,100 | $2,392,100 | 3.6032 | $8,619 | +4.89% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,392,100 | $2,392,100 | 3.4352 | $8,217 | +0.82% |
Permits for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Ocean Road, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgehampton School | 7 | Public | PK, K-12 | 198 | 0.30 |
| The Hayground School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 77 | 0.86 |