Westchester County  »  10573  »  King St  »  1186 King St

1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1186 King Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 124.48-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $7,594

Lot & Building Information for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 39,572
Total sqft 52,052
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 9.49
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 1186 King Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1186 King Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1992 and has a total of 39,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,001,700, the tax amount paid for 1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $527,740.

When was 1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/11/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1186 King Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2019 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2012 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1186 King Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $527,741
Current property tax $7,594
Market value $14,001,700
Assessed value $14,001,700

Assessment History for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1186 King Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,001,700 $14,001,700 37.6912 $527,741 -5.71%
2024 $14,001,700 $14,001,700 39.9744 $559,710 -3.75%
2023 $14,001,700 $14,001,700 41.5313 $581,509 -5.73%
2022 $14,001,700 $14,001,700 44.0545 $616,837 +21.80%
2021 $14,001,700 $14,001,700 36.1702 $506,444 -12.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1186 King Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1186 King Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1186 King Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.