Westchester County  »  10533  »  Harriman Rd  »  83 Harriman Rd

83 Harriman Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

83 Harriman Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Harriman Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Harriman Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 2.90-48-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

Current property tax $16,695

Lot & Building Information for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.49

Other Property Data for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

What is the market value of 83 Harriman Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

The current market value is $733,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,534
Current property tax $16,695
Market value $733,000
Assessed value $733,000

Assessment History for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,000 $733,000 29.3777 $21,534 +3.27%
2024 $685,100 $685,100 30.4365 $20,852 +0.32%
2023 $667,200 $667,200 31.1529 $20,785 +2.85%
2022 $631,400 $631,400 32.0071 $20,209 +5.03%
2021 $595,700 $595,700 32.3006 $19,241 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Harriman Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.34
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 0.39
Dows Lane (K 3) School 7 Public K-3 532 0.48
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.58
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.62

Nearest middle schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.34
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.36
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.30
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.74
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 2.22

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.36
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.30
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.74
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.83
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.24