Westchester County  »  10528  »  White St  »  123-125 White St

123-125 White Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123-125 White Street, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123-125 White Street, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.365-0-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,334

Lot & Building Information for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.36

Other Property Data for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 123-125 White Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123-125 White Street, Harrison

What is the market value of 123-125 White Street, Harrison, NY 10528?

The current market value is $64,655.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123-125 White Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $400,000

Title Documents for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 123-125 White Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,206
Current property tax $1,334
Market value $64,655
Assessed value $750

Assessment History for 123-125 White Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123-125 White Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,655 $750 1608.0388 $1,206 +2.20%
2024 $66,372 $750 1573.4761 $1,180 +2.65%
2023 $64,103 $750 1532.8268 $1,150 +2.03%
2022 $58,140 $750 1502.3193 $1,127 +1.85%
2021 $52,817 $750 1475.0033 $1,106 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123-125 White Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123-125 White Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.41
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.53
Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 1.16
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.26
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 1.43

Nearest middle schools