Albany County  »  12009  »  Alt Voorh Rd  »  660 Alt Voorh Rd

660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 60-1-34.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,897

Lot & Building Information for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Building sqft 2,896
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.41
Frontage 60
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

How many sq. ft. does 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 2,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $765,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $120,000

Title Documents for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,897
Market value $765,333
Assessed value $574,000

Assessment History for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $574,000 18.9841 $10,897 -9.30%
2024 $675,294 $574,000 20.93 $12,014 -6.44%
2023 $630,769 $574,000 22.37 $12,840 -8.92%
2022 $574,000 $574,000 24.56 $14,097 +0.90%
2021 $574,000 $574,000 24.34 $13,971 +0.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 660 Alt Voorh Road, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Webster Ln, Altamont 1,764
32 Fryer Ln, Altamont 3,687 09/20/2017 $5,776
668 Alt Voorh Rd, Altamont
234 Briarwood CT, Albany 4,381 08/28/2020
222 Briarwood CT, Albany 2,152 01/23/2024 $130,000
664 Alt Voorh Rd, Altamont 3,147 10/12/2017 $113,000
255 Briarwood CT, Albany 4,519 12/27/2019
233 Briarwood CT, Albany 3,638 07/07/2020 $725,000
711 Waldens Pond Rd, Albany 3,183 11/06/2013 $11,500
311 Dr Shaw Rd, Slingerlands 2,248 08/30/2021 $467,500
309 Dr Shaw Rd, Slingerlands 1,852 04/22/2022 $440,000