Ulster County  »  12461  »  Lower Sahler Mill Rd  »  41 Lower Sahler Mill Rd

41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 60.2-3-33.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Sale date 01/23/2003
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,288

Lot & Building Information for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Building sqft 1,865
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.764
Frontage 1,205
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

How many square feet does 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 has a total of 1,865 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,082,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2003 $650,000
12/06/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed
12/19/2013 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Deed
01/23/2003 - D
05/06/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/06/2001 - D
12/12/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,288
Market value $1,082,800
Assessed value $1,082,800

Assessment History for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $962,455 $820,300 13.1952 $10,824 -0.11%
2024 $901,924 $820,300 13.21 $10,836 -13.15%
2023 $820,300 $820,300 15.21 $12,477 +4.16%
2022 $651,000 $651,000 18.4 $11,978 +2.85%
2021 $614,646 $608,500 19.14 $11,647 -2.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,604
Median age 46.2
Average household income $143,335
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 738
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $440,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge

Here are the neighbors for 41 Lower Sahler Mill Road, Olivebridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 740 01/04/2020
455 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 2,300 04/04/2013 $1
483 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 2,181 01/03/2025
222 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,848 06/02/2004 $501,000
451 Acorn Hill Rd, Olivebridge 1,908 03/26/2013
261 Upper Samsonville Rd, Olivebridge 960 02/28/2024 $10
89 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 3,270 10/07/2015 $1