Ulster County  »  12401  »  Washington Ave  »  660 Washington Ave

660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.14-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 03/25/2020
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,654

Lot & Building Information for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 3,935
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 0.7
Frontage 309
Year built 2022
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 3,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $834,027.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2020 $350,000
06/26/2013 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Deed
06/05/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/26/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,179
Current property tax $12,654
Market value $834,027
Assessed value $341,951

Assessment History for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $727,555 $341,951 41.4657 $14,179 +67.13%
2024 $683,902 $341,951 24.81 $8,484 -10.30%
2023 $621,729 $341,951 27.66 $9,458 +17.42%
2022 $393,701 $250,000 32.22 $8,055 -7.57%
2021 $367,647 $250,000 34.86 $8,715 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 660 Washington Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1232 Ulster Ave, Kingston 2,679 12/20/2017
310 Route 28, Kingston 1,440 11/07/2013 $108,000
1571 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 1,386 03/05/2015
154 Glenerie Blvd, Saugerties 2,445 10/23/2020
235 South Rd, Kingston 2,280 07/06/2017
1561 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 80,640 02/14/2017 $41,791,044
160 Glenerie Blvd, Saugerties 03/20/2014 $31,665
121 Old Kings Hwy, Lake Katrine 01/09/2015 $15,000
640 Washington Ave, Kingston 6,564 01/20/2012 $1
1611 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 19,000 01/28/2016 $5,000,000