Monroe County  »  14580  »  Mill Stream Run  »  212 Mill Stream Run

212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 36.30-1-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

Sale date 02/01/2018
Sale price $47,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,397

Lot & Building Information for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 240
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

What is the market value of 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, NY 14580?

The current market value is $96,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2018 $47,000

Title Documents for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,397
Market value $96,500
Assessed value $46,300

Assessment History for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,000 $46,300 30.1748 $1,397 +12.30%
2024 $79,800 $46,300 26.87 $1,244 -8.98%
2023 $72,300 $46,300 29.52 $1,367 -10.08%
2022 $64,300 $46,300 32.83 $1,520 -0.58%
2021 $62,600 $46,300 33.02 $1,529 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Mill Stream Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.84
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.84
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.71
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.95
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.95

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.71
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.95
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.23
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.23
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.49

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.71
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.95