Ulster County  »  12547  »  Mahoney Rd  »  356 Mahoney Rd

356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Mahoney Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 95.4-3-1.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

Sale date 11/19/2013
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,470

Lot & Building Information for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

Building sqft 2,724
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.76
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547?

356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,100, the tax amount paid for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $13,082.

When was 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 11/19/2013 for $1,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2013 $1,000

Title Documents for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,082
Current property tax $12,470
Market value $581,860
Assessed value $329,100

Assessment History for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,010 $329,100 39.7515 $13,082 +58.75%
2024 $543,967 $329,100 25.04 $8,241 -11.27%
2023 $450,822 $329,100 28.22 $9,287 -14.64%
2022 $378,276 $329,100 33.06 $10,880 -2.56%
2021 $365,667 $329,100 33.93 $11,166 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Mahoney Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 3.21
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.21
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 3.32
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 3.43
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 3.57

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 3.09
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.21
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 3.54
Day Training Center NR Private 0 3.81
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.81

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.19
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.21
Day Training Center NR Private 0 3.81
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.81
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.93