Albany County  »  12007  »  County Route 111  »  216 County Route 111

216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007 Property Information

216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 County Route 111, Alcove
Zip code 12007
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 165-2-36.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

Property tax $81,755

Lot & Building Information for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

Building sqft 2,256
Total sqft 4,446
Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 1,497.59
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 5,000
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

• • Improvements for 216 County Route 111, Alcove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 County Route 111, Alcove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007?

216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,945,557, the tax amount paid for 216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007 is $81,754.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 County Route 111, Alcove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

Access detailed property tax data for 216 County Route 111, Alcove, NY 12007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $81,755
Market value $5,260,743
Assessed value $3,945,557

Assessment History for 216 County Route 111, Alcove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 County Route 111, Alcove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,871,058 $3,945,557 20.7207 $81,755 +2.88%
2024 $4,697,100 $3,945,557 20.14 $79,464 -13.75%
2023 $4,153,218 $3,945,557 23.35 $92,129 -10.16%
2022 $3,945,557 $3,945,557 25.99 $102,545 -4.80%
2021 $3,945,557 $3,945,557 27.3 $107,714 -1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 County Route 111, Alcove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 County Route 111, Alcove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 2.90
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 4.75
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 4.75
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 7.48
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 7.48

Nearest middle schools

Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 2.90
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 4.90
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 6.89
Coxsackie Athens Middle School 3 Public 5-8 364 9.80
Cairo Durham Middle School 5 Public 6-8 256 9.87

Nearest high schools

Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 2.90
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 4.90
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 6.89