Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Back Shandelee Rd  »  178 Back Shandelee Rd

178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 44-1-11.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,129

Lot & Building Information for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 800
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 19.2
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $357,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $410,000
05/27/2022 $66,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2023 - D
09/01/2023 - R
Deed
05/27/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,129
Market value $357,100
Assessed value $123,200

Assessment History for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,600 $123,200 19.87 $2,448 -12.39%
2024 $287,200 $123,200 22.68 $2,794 -25.09%
2023 $263,238 $138,200 26.99 $3,730 +50.49%
2022 $134,200 $80,500 30.79 $2,479 -3.54%
2021 $126,800 $80,500 31.92 $2,570 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 178 Back Shandelee Road, Livingston Manor

Data not available for this property.