Monroe County  »  1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd

1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 23.30-1-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Sale date 07/25/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,179

Lot & Building Information for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 18.21
Lot dimensions 412 ft X 2,331 ft
Frontage 412
Depth 2,331
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

How many square feet does 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $401,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2023 $1
04/26/2018 $157,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/26/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,613
Current property tax $7,179
Market value $401,200
Assessed value $401,200

Assessment History for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,200 $401,200 21.4679 $8,613 +85.30%
2024 $262,700 $176,000 26.41 $4,648 -14.00%
2023 $237,800 $176,000 30.71 $5,405 -10.99%
2022 $204,700 $176,000 34.5 $6,072 -3.60%
2021 $193,400 $176,000 35.79 $6,299 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1259 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6496 Shore Acres Dr, Hilton 564 03/02/2000 $1
3935 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,570 04/28/2022 $182,000
3385 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 04/02/2014 $32,500
3800 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,977 06/26/2018 $310,000
3391 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin
3397 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,284 10/07/2022 $225,000
1612 Moscow Rd, Hamlin 04/10/2013 $15,000
1043 Moscow Rd, Hamlin
129 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 2,150