Monroe County  »  14428  »  Riga Mumford Rd  »  129 Riga Mumford Rd

129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.10-1-41.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,791

Lot & Building Information for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 84.67
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $364,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $240,000

Title Documents for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,547
Current property tax $1,791
Market value $364,600
Assessed value $364,600

Assessment History for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,600 $248,100 20.7007 $5,136 -14.99%
2024 $272,600 $248,100 24.35 $6,041 -12.22%
2023 $248,100 $248,100 27.74 $6,882 -7.95%
2022 $272,100 $244,900 30.53 $7,477 -5.95%
2021 $263,300 $244,900 32.46 $7,949 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.04
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.04
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.97
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.97
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.06

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.06
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.68
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.68
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.20
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.21

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.61