Monroe County  »  14450  »  Cobbs Ln  »  100 Cobbs Ln

100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.180-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 39,864
Total sqft 77,586
Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 22.14
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2008 and has a total of 39,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,485,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $118,155.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $118,156
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,869,300
Assessed value $4,485,500

Assessment History for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,234,700 $4,485,500 26.3417 $118,156 -0.82%
2024 $6,317,600 $4,485,500 26.56 $119,135 -9.81%
2023 $5,606,900 $4,485,500 29.45 $132,098 -12.40%
2022 $4,823,100 $4,485,500 33.62 $150,803 +0.96%
2021 $4,823,100 $4,485,500 33.3 $149,367 -1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Cobbs Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.99
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.01
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.07
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.75
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.02
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.27
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.54

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 0.98
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.27
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.54
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.60